Agenda

Wednesday
9 Oct 2019
09:00 – 10:00
Registration and Coffee
10:00 – 12:00
Plenary session

12:00 – 13:00
Lunch break
13:00 – 14:00
1st Floor - Flash Project idea Presentations - SC5 / SC2

1. Tetiana Shevchenko, Sumy National Agrarian University (UA): The project ideas from SNAU as a partner looking for consortium

2. Ansgar Rudolph, Chemie Cluster Bayern (DE): CREATING AN AGILE PLANNING ENVIRONMENT FOR INDUSTRIAL SYMBIOSIS

3. Kati Manskinen, Lahti university of applied sciences (FI): Designing circular systems in furniture sector

4. Jakub Pluta, IZNAB (PL): VISION4CITIES project proposal

5. Silvia Infusino, Politecnico di Torino (IT): STRATEGIC GOVERNANCE FOR THE TRANSITION TOWARDS CE

6. Leszek Malinowski, Mineral and Energy Economy Research institute (PL): CIRCULAR ECONOMY: ENERGY AND MINING

7. Piotr Eljasik, West Pomeranian University of Technology (PL): Circular bio-based aquatic food production

8. Szymon Barabasz & Andrzej Sarapata & Sargheve Sukumaran Leelamma, SWAPP! (PL): Swapp! as solution of plastic packaging problem

9. Peter Mogyorosi, LC Innoconsult (HU): Exploitation and commercialisation services in H2020

10. Mikolaj Pyczak, IPPT PAN/NCP in Poland (PL): Understanding the Social Sciences and Humanities (SSH) integration in SC5 topics: Writing successful proposals including SSH aspects

11. Jens Piesk, Nurogames GmbH / Nuromedia GmbH (DE): Digital Solutions for Circular Economy and Transforming Industry

Parallel sessions
13:00 – 14:00
2nd floor - Flash Project idea Presentations - NMBP/SC3/general

1. Aleksander Nicał, Warsaw University of Technology (PL): Innovations for construction

2. Gerard van Bortel, Delft University of Technology (NL): Circular Concepts for Flexible and Adequate Housing

3. Piotr Nikończuk, West Pomeranian University of Technology (PL): Waste heat recovery and heat management at paint shops

4. Mustafa Ersoz, Selcuk University (TR): Nano-enabled bio-based materials; Nano-pharmaceutical productions

5. Olga Taryma-Leśniak, Pomeranian Medical University (PL): Methylation based biomarker in clinical practice

6. Anna Gernand, LumiSep (PL): Trace analysis – new method

7. Marcin Ożarowski, Institute of Natural Fibres and Medicinal Plants (PL): Selection of fibrous and medicinal plants with high water demands in drought model to obtain improved tolerance of plants and biomass to production of new bioproducts

8. Łukasz Przybysz, Ewelina Włodarczyk, Institute of Biotechnology for Agricultural and Food Industry (PL): Environmental protection in food production

9. Hubert Anysz, Warsaw University of Technology (PL): AI and Data Exploration. Practical Applications

10. Przemysław Baraniecki, Institute of Natural Fibres and Medicinal Plants (PL): Functional hemp textiles from fibres with increased inherent bioactivity

Parallel sessions
14:00 – 14:30
Coffee break
14:30 – 16:10
Matchmaking Session I: Bilateral Meetings
16:10 – 17:30
Matchmaking Session II: Bilateral Meetings
17:30 – 18:30
Cocktail
The event agenda's time zone is CEST.